advertisement
Question
Posted by: El-Jo | 2004/12/08

Shrink

Dear Cybershrink
I checked my shrink’s office and he did go away for a month without arranging for a locum. The last time I saw him he made it clear that I only need to see him in three months time. It seems as if it would be best to go back to 300 mg Lamictin for now.

Not what you were looking for? Try searching again, or ask your own question
Our expert says:
Expert ImageCyberShrink

Hi El-Jo, that may be best ( though at a distance, and without having ever met, let alone examined you, I can't make any such formal recommendation ). It's naughty for a doctor to go away for a month without arranging a locum or at least someone to call in emergencies !


1
Our users say:
Posted by: El-Jo | 2004/12/08

I'm positive that it will turn out well. Thanks for your advice.

Reply to El-Jo

Have your say

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
advertisement