advertisement
Question
Posted by: Carin | 2007/06/20

Re posting 2262 :Balanitis/Thrush

Dear Cyberdoc

Thank you for your advice. I feel better now. Will it be okay if I take a course of Medaspor Virginal cream just to make sure that I do not still have a trace of infection in me? We get my husband sorted out know I do not want this to happen again.


Not what you were looking for? Try searching again, or ask your own question
Our expert says:
Expert ImageCyberDoc

Dear Carin
Yes you can, won't be a problem.


Have your say

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
advertisement