advertisement
Question
Posted by: ERAM | 2003/01/14

hiv transmision when using antiretrovirals

if viral load is very low <50 to undetectable is deep kissing and sex with condom save

Not what you were looking for? Try searching again, or ask your own question
Our expert says:
Expert ImageCyberDoc

Eram, it should be perfectly safe. I know a host of people will once again start the whole “if you have a bleeding tooth abscess and the other person has a open mouth ulcer” debate, but practically it’s safe to “French kiss” someone who is HIV positive with a very low viral load. Sex with a condom is of course safe. Good luck.


Have your say

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
advertisement