advertisement
Question
Posted by: niki | 2004/11/03

circumsized

Dear Doc
My partner has been advised by his doc to be circumsized if he want to increase his changes to impregnate me. He went for the circumsition so is this really true that it will increase our chances of falling pregnant.

Not what you were looking for? Try searching again, or ask your own question
Our expert says:
Expert ImageCyberDoc

Niki, removing a normal man’s foreskin will not increase his fertility. I suppose if the foreskin keeps him from having normal intercourse it might, but otherwise it really won’t have any effect. Good luck.


1
Our users say:
Posted by: Purple | 2004/11/04

No its not true at all.

To increase your chances of falling pregnant, have sex often, but concentrate on the 5 days before and after ovulation, and definitely on ovulation day.

You ovulate approximately 14 days before your period starts in a 28 day cycle.

Reply to Purple

Have your say

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
advertisement