advertisement
Question
Posted by: Rue | 2019/08/13

What condition do these results indicate?

Any advise/guidance appreciated - 34f (tested on day 13 of my cycle) TSH, T4(T), T(F), T3(F), T3(T), TSI - NORMAL ATG - 8, TPOAb - 129, DHEA Sulfate - 276 - HIGH Tg - 1.1 - LOW We've been trying for a baby for over a year now. All other tests (estradiol, progesterone, testosterone etc within normal range). I'm of South Asian descent, 5'1" and weigh 105lbs. I have a beta thalassemia trait, hb doesn't go above 9.5. No other diagnosed medical conditions.

Not what you were looking for? Try searching again, or ask your own question

Have your say

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
advertisement