Oral Health

Question
Posted by: TC | 2011-06-06

Q.

Shark Teeth ?

My daughter is 6 years old. Her 2 bottom milk teeth are slightly loose and the perminant teeth have pushed though the skin. I am a bit concerned because the milk teeth are no where near fallilng out. Should I take her to the Dentist to check it out.

Expert's Reply

A.

Oral health expert

yes. often these baby teeth will need to be removed


1
user comments

C.

Posted by: dental expert | 2011-06-06

yes. often these baby teeth will need to be removed

Reply to dental expert

Want to comment?

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.