HIV/Aids

Question
Posted by: Jay | 2017/04/19

Q.

Is ECLIA HIV ag/ab test conclusive at 6 weeks of post exposure?

What if HIV test negative at 6 weeks of post exposure but there are some symptoms persists as white tongue?

Expert's Reply

A.

HIV/Aids expert
- 2017/04/27

If you have symptoms that you are worried about please go and see a doctor or nurse clinician


1
user comments

C.

Posted by: Anonymous | 2017/04/23

Yes it's good indicator no infection . Do again ever at 3 mounhts

Reply to Anonymous

Want to comment?

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.