advertisement
Question
Posted by: DUPPIE | 2011/04/08

skildklier/hormone

SKILDKLIER
S-TSH 1.8
FSH 71.8 IU/L
17B OESTRADIOL (E2) < 75 PMOL/L

HORMONE
FSH: 4-9 5-23 2-5 > 40 < 5
LH: 2-11 20-100 1-13 > 25 < 5
E2: 100-450 350-1590 180-107 < 75 < 75
PROG: 1-5 < 5.0 16-60 < 1 < 1

PRIMER HIPOGONADISME- OVARIELE VERSAKING -POSTMENOPOUSAAL

SEKONDER: HIPOTALAMIESE/PITUTERE WANFUNKSIE PILL GEBRUIK

P- GLUKOSE VASTEND 6.0
S-CHOLESTROL 7.1
LDL CHOLESTREROL 5.2
S-TRIGLISERIED GEMEET 1.88
GEEN ALKOHOL/ SIGARET WORD GEBRUIK
HISTOREKTOMIE OP 26 TANS 43JAAR OUD


HELP ASB

Not what you were looking for? Try searching again, or ask your own question
Our expert says:
Expert ImageCyberDoc

Duppie

Ek stel voor dat jy n endokrinoloog konsulteer. Met die regte behandeling, sal jy baie goed kan voel. Jou cholesterol benodig baie aandag, aangesien so n hoe cholesterol, jou risiko vir hartkwale en beroertes verhoog. Vra jou dokter vir n verwysing na n endokrinoloog.

Groete



Dr Anrich Burger

The information provided does not constitute a diagnosis of your condition. You should consult a medical practitioner or other appropriate health care professional for a physical exmanication, diagnosis and formal advice. Health24 and the expert accept no responsibility or liability for any damage or personal harm you may suffer resulting from making use of this content.

1
Our users say:
Posted by: Amelia Hattingh | 2011/07/26

Ek is 48 Jaar oud. Wit en Rooisel - geen abnormaliteite. Suiker en B/D normaal. Het swak fisie en geen seks drang. Watter medikasie kan ek gebruik

Reply to Amelia Hattingh

Have your say

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
advertisement