advertisement
Question
Posted by: Cindy | 2010-03-17

LipoLite

Hi Doctor

Please advise whether LipoLite can be used for upper arms that are not so much fat as that they are flabby.

Thank you
Cindy

Not what you were looking for? Try searching again, or ask your own question
Our expert says:
Expert ImageAnti-ageing expert

Hi Cindy, thank you for the question.

The LipoLite is definitely indicated in treating the upper arms but one would need to examine the area first before deciding on weather a good treatment result can be achieved.

The LipoLite has the ability to not only remove unwanted areas of fat but is indicated to specifically tighten the skin in the area that is being treated. This skin tightening effect can be dramatic in certain individuals so your best option would be to have the area examined before deciding on undergoing the procedure.


1
Our users say:
Posted by: anti-ageing expert | 2010-03-18

Hi Cindy, thank you for the question.

The LipoLite is definitely indicated in treating the upper arms but one would need to examine the area first before deciding on weather a good treatment result can be achieved.

The LipoLite has the ability to not only remove unwanted areas of fat but is indicated to specifically tighten the skin in the area that is being treated. This skin tightening effect can be dramatic in certain individuals so your best option would be to have the area examined before deciding on undergoing the procedure.

Reply to anti-ageing expert

Have your say

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
advertisement