advertisement
Question
Posted by: M | 2010/04/30

HPV

Die ginakeloog het getoets en gese ekt ''n sin2 letsel. ek wil net weet. ek weet dit kan in kanker omgaan, ek gaan nou julie maand dan gaan hul dit uitsny, ek wil net weet of daar enigeiets is waaroor ek bekommerd moet wees, en omdat ek nou die virus het beteken dit ek gaan definitief kanker kry. ek gaan elke 6maande gaan vir my ondersoek en so aan, maar moet ek warry?

Not what you were looking for? Try searching again, or ask your own question
Our expert says:
Expert ImageGynaeDoc

No it does not mean that you will definitely have cancer. It does mean that you should have regular pap smears so that they can pick up any changes in the cervix before they become cancer.

Best wishes


1
Our users say:
Posted by: m | 2010/05/03

But does it mean i will definitly some day get cancer

Reply to m

Have your say

Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
Thanks for commenting! Your comment will appear on the site shortly.
advertisement